Our Champions

2022 Champions

4th Overall Indiana State Fair
4th Overall 
Reserve Cross 
Indiana State Fair
Shown by Sophie Rosen 
Sired by Gorilla 
Supreme Champion Ewe Kansas State Fair
Supreme Champion Ewe
Champion Commercial Ewe  
Kansas State Fair
Chief x Bullseye
Shown by Brynn Boggs 
Champion Breeding Ewe  Kansas State Fair
3rd Overall Ewe
Champion Breeding Ewe 
Champion Hamp Ewe
Kansas State Fair
Bred by Buckham 
Retained by Us 
Shown by Brynn Boggs
Champion Speck Kansas State Fair
Champion Speckle
Kansas State Fair
Sired by Thunder 
Shown by Brynn Boggs 
Reserve Grand Champion Hamp Kansas State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion
Champion Hampshire
Kansas State Fair
Chief x Road Rage 
Shown by Cedar Caruso 
Champion Hampshire Ewe Indiana State Fair
Champion Hampshire Ewe
Indiana State Fair
Shown by Kendal Rosen
Gorilla x Lobo
Grand 4-H Market Lamb California State Fair
Grand Champion 4-H  Market Lamb
California State Fair
Shown by Julia Bayne
Sired by Bombshell
Sold as Lot 1 in our December Born Online Sale
Reserve Div. 1 IN
Reserve Div 1 
Indiana State Fair
Shown by Sophie Rosen
Sired by Chief
Reserve Champion Natural Colored Market Lamb Wyoming State Fair
Reserve Champion Natural Colored Market Lamb
Wyoming State Fair
Shown by Rylee Lesher
Chief x Road Rage
Reserve Champion Market Lamb Douglass County Fair
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Douglass County Fair
Shown by Alana Mauck
Sired by Thunder
Grand Champion Ewe Douglass County Fair
Grand Champion Ewe
Douglass County Fair
Bombshell x Lobo
Reserve Champion Market Lamb Marshall County Fair
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Marshall County Fair
Shown by by Alaina Lucy
Sired by Thunder
Class Winner Ohio State Fair Open Show
Class Winner
Ohio State Fair Open Show
Shown by Paige Pence
Saban x Crow

5th Overall  Reserve Hamp CYAE
5th Overall
Reserve Hamp
California Youth Ag Expo
Shown by Julia Bayne 
Sired by Gorilla 
Sold at SNL 
Reserve Speck CYAE
Reserve Speck
California Youth Ag Expo
Shown by Jenna Schmidt
Sired by Thunder
Sold at SNL
Grand Champion Market Lamb Butler CountyFair
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Butler County Fair
Shown by Erin Johnson
Raised by Rookstool
Sired by Thunder
Reserve Market Lamb Butler County Fair
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Butler County Fair
Shown by Weston Johnson
Raised by Rookstool
Sired by Thunder
Grand Tri County Free Fair
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Tri-County Free Fair
Shown by Lakin Rookstool
Raised by Rookstool
Sired by Thunder
Reserve Ewe Barn Burner
Reserve Ewe
Barn Burner
Shown by Ryder Longmore
Raised by Gold Standard Livestock
Sired by Thunder
Supreme Ewe Greene County
Supreme Champion Ewe
Greene County Fair
Shown by Breanna Pope
Thunder x Hobbs 8520 (Enough Said)
Grand Braymer Junior Livestock Show
Grand Champion
Braymer Junior Livestock Show
Shown by Farrah Lauhoff
Sired by Chief
Grand Bluegrass District Show
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Bluegrass District Show
Shown by Wyatt Acey
Raised by Rookstool
Gorilla x Hobbs 20305 (Road Trip)
Grand Washington Wabash
Reserve Grand Champion
Woolstock Open Show
Shown by Sophie Rosen 
Chief x Donor 7243 (Road Rage) 
Grand Washington Wabash
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Washington Wabash
Shown by Mason Rookstool
Raised by Rookstool
Sired by Thunder
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe, Champion AOB South Central Livestock Exposition
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe, Champion AOB
South Central Livestock Exposition
Shown by Savanna Junek
Sired by Thunder
Grand Ewe Red & Black
Grand Champion Ewe Show B
Red and Black Classic

Shown by Kennedy Mitchell
Gorilla x Donor 9235 (Rank x Shoot Yeah)
4th Overall Sunflower Showdown
Fouth Overall
Sunflower Livestock Showdown

Shown by Erin Johnson
Chief x Road Rage
Reserve Sunflower Showdown
Reserve Champion
Sunflower Livestock Showdown

Shown by Weston Johnson
Sired by Saban
Reserve Heavy Weight Day 1 Philips County Showdown
Champion Heavy Weight and Fourth Overall Day 2
Reserve Heavy Weight Day 1
Philips County Showdown
Shown by Trent Mauck
Saban x Donor 8514 (Crinkle)
Reserve Middle Weight and Fifth Overall Day 1 Phillips County Showdown
Reserve Middle Weight and Fifth Overall Day 1
Phillips County Showdown
Shown by Trent Mauck
Sired by Thunder
Fourth Overall Market Lamb Cass County
4th Overall Market Lamb
Cass County Sheep Show

Shown by Sophie Rosen
Chief x Road Rage (Donor 7243)
5th Overall Market Lamb Cass County
Fifth Overall Market Lamb
Cass County Sheep Show

Shown by Sophie Rosen
Gorilla x Lobo (Hobbs 20036)
3rd Overall Ewe Cass County
Third Overall Ewe
Cass County Sheep Show
Shown by Kendal Rosen
Gorilla x Lobo (Hobbs 20036)
3rd Overall Commercial Ewe Spring Showdown
Third Overall Commercial Ewe
The Spring Showdown
Shown by Ethan Davies
Saban x Crinkle (Donor 8514)
4th Overall Market Lamb  The Spring Showdown
Fourth Overall Market Lamb
The Spring Showdown

Shown by Ethan Davies
Saban x Rank (Donor 8163)
Reserve Market Lamb Silver Dollar Fair
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Silver Dollar Fair
Shown By Emily Mendonca
Camo x Rank
5th Overall FFA Elite
Fifth Overall Market Lamb 
Michigan FFA Elite Show
Shown by Jena Bradley
Sired by Camo
Grand Market Lamb  Smith County Spring Show
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Smith County Spring Show
Shown by Lakin Rookstool
Raised by Rookstool
Sired by Thunder
Grand Wether Dam Carroll County
Grand Champion Wether Dam
Carroll County Jackpot Series
Shown by Farrah Lauhoff
Sired by Chief
Grand Breeding Ewe Jackson County
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Jackson County Spring Show
Shown by Brynn Boggs
Raised by Diamond C
Grand Speckle Jackson County Spring Show
Grand Champion Speckle 
Jackson County Spring Show
Shown by Brynn Boggs
Sired by Thunder
Reserve Breeding Ewe Jackson County Spring Show
Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe
Jackson County Spring Show
Shown by Brynn Boggs
Raised by Buckham Farms
Retained by Hobbs
Grand Prospect Stars and Stripes
Grand Champion Prospect Lamb
Stars and Stripes Spectacular
Shown by Taylor Haines
Sired by Thunder
Grand Market Lamb Jackson County Spring Show
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Jackson County Spring Show
Shown by Brynn Boggs
Sired by Chief
3rd Overall Ewe Crooked Creek Classic
Reserve Cross and 3rd Overall Ewe
Crooked Creek Classic Day 2
Reserve Cross Ewe
Crooked Creek Classic Day 1
Shown By Brekyn Nelson
Sired by Gorilla
Champion Prospect Coulee Region Showdown
Champion Prospect Ewe 
Coulee Region Showdown
Shown by Nora Swenson
Raised by Swenson

Sired by Thunder
Champion Speckle  Gary Fuller Spring Classic
Champion Speckle 
Gary Fuller Spring Classic
Champion Speckle and Reserve Overall Breeding Ewe
Showdown in Mac Town
Shown by Savanna Junek
Sired by Thunder
Grand Champion Market Lamb Showdown in Mac Town
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Showdown in Mac Town

Shown by Brynn Boggs
Sired by Gorilla
Grand Champion Ewe Showdown in Mac Town
Grand Champion Ewe
Showdown in Mac Town

Shown by Brynn Boggs
Sired by Gorilla
Supreme Champion Market Lamb I-5 Showdown
Supreme Champion Market Lamb
I-5 Show Down Show A&B
Shown by Bailey Anderson
Raised by Johnston Club Lambs
Placed by Us
Reserve Supreme Market Lamb  I-5 Showdown
Reserve Supreme Market Lamb
I-5 Show Down – Show A&B
Shown by Bailey Anderson
Sired by Thunder
Grand Wabaunsee
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Wabaunsee Livestock Show
Shown by Mason Rookstool
Sired by Thunder
Champion Natural Breeding Ewe I-5 Showdown
3rd Overall Breeding Ewe (B)
4th Overall Breeding Ewe (A)
Champion Natural
I-5 Show Down
Shown by Mason Calhoun
Sired by Lobo
Reserve Heavyweight Wether Dam
Reserve Champion Heavyweight Wether Dam
SOJC
Shown by Mason Calhoun
Sired by Lobo
Reserve Get Your Shine On
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Get Your Shine On Livestock Show

Shown by Mason Rookstool
Sired by Thunder
Raised by Rookstool
Reserve Breeding Ewe Onyx & Gold
Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe
Onyx and Gold Jackpot
Shown by Hadlee Owens
Sired by Black Mamba
Reserve Jamie Turner Benefit Show
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Reserve Grand Breeding Ewe
Jamie Turner Benefit Show
Shown by Breckyn Nelson
Sired by Gorilla
3rd Overall Wild Bill Spring Show
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Wild Bill Spring Show
Shown by Morgan Weston
Sired by Gorilla
Reserve Grant 4 Classic
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Grant 4 Classic Lamb Show (B)
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Grant 4 Classic Lamb Show (A)
Shown by Kendal Rosen
Reserve Ewe Grant 4 Classic
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
Grant 4 Classic Lamb Show (A & B)
Shown by Kennedy Mitchell
Gorilla x Rank
Grand Breeding Ewe Wild Bill Spring Show
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Wild Bill Spring Show
Shown by Morgan Weston
Sired by Chief
Reserve Russell County Kickoff
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Russell County Kickoff Classic

Shown by Mason Rookstool
Sired by Thunder
Reserve Ewe  Haskell County
Reserve Cross Breeding Ewe
Haskell County Spring Show
Shown by Breckyn Nelson
Sired by Gorilla
Reserve Market Lamb SOJC
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
SOJC
Shown by Bailey Anderson
Sired by Gorilla
Grand Ewe Butler County
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Butler County Jackpot
Shown by Brynn Boggs
Sired by Gorilla
Reserve Grand Butler County
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Butler County Jackpot
Shown by Brynn Boggs
Sired by Gorilla
Champion Lightweight SOJC
Champion Light Weight Market Lamb
SOJC
Shown by Addison Roberts
Sired by Chief
Grand Get Your Shine On
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Get Your Shine On Livestock Show
Shown by Mason Rookstool
Sired by Thunder
Grand Gary Fuller Spring Show
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Gary Fuller Spring Show
Shown by Cedar Caruso
Sired by Chief
Grand Russell County Kickoff
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Russell County Kickoff Classic
Shown by Lakin Rookstool
Sired by Thunder
Raised by Rookstool
Grand Friday Night Lights
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Friday Night Showdown
Shown by Kendal Rosen
Reserve Grand Woodson County
Reserve Grand Champion
Woodson Co. Spring Show
Sired by Saban
Shown by Cedar Caruso
Grand Jeff Wilson Memorial
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Jeff Wilson Memorial Livestock Show
Sired by Gorilla
Shown by Brecken Nelsen
Hobbs Winners
Champion Prospect
Liberty & Freedom Jackpot (CA)
Sired by Gorilla
Shown by Marley Chavez
Sold in Jan Online Sale
Hobbs Winners
Champion Natural Ewe
Umpqua Valley Junior Classic
Sired by Lobo
Shown by Mason Calhoun
Hobbs Winners
Grand Market & Reserve Breeding
SC Showdown – Day 2
Reserve Market & Supreme Breeding
SC Showdown – Day 1
Thunder x Porsche (Shoot Yeah)
Shown by Rookstool Family
Hobbs Winners
Champion Ewe
Main Event
Thunder x Shoot Yeah
Purchased & Shown by Laykynn Rookstool
Third Overall Ewe Main Event
3rd Overall Ewe 
Main Event
Thunder x Dirty Banana
Purchased & Shown by Clay Brillhart
Hobbs Winners
Grand Champion Ram
Apex Show & Sale
Sired by Thunder
Hobbs Winners
Reserve Div 1 Cross
The Revival
Sired by Thunder
Shown by Bailey Anderson
Hobbs Winners
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
San Antonio Stock Show
Bullseye x Home Cookin’
Shown by Olivia Sandy
2nd Class 9 Houston
2nd Class 9
Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Homeland x Road Rage 
Shown by Trinity Brandum 
Hobbs Winners
Reserve Champion Hampshire
Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Shown by Corbin Garner
Hobbs Winners
2nd In Class
San Antonio Stock Show
Homeland x Lobo
Shown by Shep Silvers
Hobbs Winners
Champion Division 2
Dixie National
Sired by Lobo
Shown by Mary-Hayden Blaylock
Hobbs Winners
4th Overall
Champion Prospect
Western Bonanza
Gorilla x Lobo
Shown by Julia Bayne
Hobbs Winners
Grand Champion
805 Invitational
Shown by Kaitlyn Prado
Hobbs Winners
Grand Champion 
Orange Blossom Klassic
Homeland x Lobo
Shown by Ava Elhome
Hobbs Winners
Bronze Medallion Ewe
Reserve Commercial
Northwest District Show
Supreme Ewe
Kay County
Sired by Bullseye
Placed by Suarez/KWL
Congratulations Taylor Otto
Hobbs Winners
Grand Champion Wether Dam
Arizona National Livestock Show
Sired by Bullseye
Shown by Ally Sandy
Hobbs Winners
4th Overall Div 3 Wether Dam
Arizona National Livestock Show
Sired by Lobo
Shown by Hannah Whetstone